Data Protection

We hold all personal data in accordance with the retained EU law version of the General Data Protection Regulation ((EU) 2016/679) (the “UK GDPR”), as it forms part of the law of England and Wales, Scotland, and Northern Ireland by virtue of section 3 of the European Union (Withdrawal) Act 2018, the Data Protection Act 2018, the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 as amended, and any successor legislation. Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EU. You can see our full Privacy Statement, Data Protection Policy, Data Retention Policy and find out how to make a Subject Access Request at the following website address becg.com/dp or by contacting us on 01962 893 893 / dataprotection@becg.com.

Privacy Statement

By filling-in this online form you are agreeing that Liberty One can hold and process your personal data in relation to this public consultation exercise.

  • Liberty One will only share your personal data with the project team companies for planning evaluation purposes only.
  • Your identifiable, personal data will not be used for any other purposes without your consent.

Liberty One and the project team will use your data to:

  • Send you updates about the project (where you provide us with your contact details).
  • Develop a Pre-Application Consultation (PAC) report about this public consultation that will be submitted to the planning authority or similar body; this will be a publicly available document. Your comments will be anonymous, and we will only identify you in these reports with your express permission.

If you provide us with your contact details, we might also contact you to ask you more about the comments you’ve made.
Liberty One acts on behalf of the project team to run public consultation activities.